Bookmark and Share
Australia's Finest Italian Wines & Produce
 
Welcome Guest!  |  Create an Account  Log InShopping Cart: now in your cart 0 items
Categories
Recipes
Privacy Policy

Lario International are committed to protecting your privacy and to enabling you to complete transactions with us in a manner that provides you with the most secure online experience possible. Lario International has agreed to disclose to you:

  • What personally identifiable information is collected from you through the website;
  • The organization collecting the information;
  • How the information is used; and
  • How you can correct inaccuracies in the information.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this statement, you should contact us. We will do our best to respond to your enquiry as quickly and thoroughly as possible.

We will knowingly only use the information given to enhance the shopping experience for our customers, resulting in a more personalized service. Lario International is committed to supporting the "National Privacy Principles" for the fair handling of personal information, which set clear standards for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information which we obtain as part of our business operations.

We have policies and procedures to ensure that all personal information, no matter how or where it is obtained, is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles. More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au.

Any personal information that you submit will be used by us simply to process your orders and to advise you of special offers and new products.

We may also share your data with third parties such as financial bodies, credit card companies in order to process transactions. We may release account information when we believe, in good faith, that such release is reasonably necessary to (i) comply with the law (ii) enforce or apply our agreement or (iii) protect the rights, safety or property of Lario International. Lario International is not involved in the selling, trading or alternative unauthorized use of personal information. We will not knowingly pass on any of your personal details to any other organization.

Changes/Deletions

To make any changes to or to cancel your order, please contact us where we will be happy to assist you.

Continue
New Products
Pasta Mancini  Spaghetti 500gm
Pasta Mancini Spaghetti 500gm
$8.50
Bestsellers